Click this banner to learn more

Connect to The Advocate

Kingston Springs Elementary Honor Roll Announced

KSES Honor Roll

Kindergarten L.A.P. Awards     

Ella Bolt

Jessee Ford

Triton Parker

Amelia Saul

1st Grade L.A.P. Awards

Madison Brinkman

Owen Heyvaert

Aedan Marcum

Carter Whitlow

Kindergarten Citizenship Awards  

Luke Allen

Ella Bolt

Ava Cathey

Ellie Coile

KSES Honor Roll

Jonny Lechleiter

Kenzington Perigo

Sarah Sneed

Landon Turner

1st Grade Citizenship Awards

Sophia Ciulla

Michael Dixon

Abby Ellis

Reagan Gusty

Carlee Hennessee

Jack Leppert

Elissa Pollard

Brodi Remick

2nd Grade Citizenship Awards 

Jarrett Cothern

Dai’Chelle Gilcrease

Aileigh Johnson

Wyatt Lewis

Hayven Knall

Zach Marbut

Seth Moulton

Jordan Overstreet

3rd Grade Citizenship   

Jessica Bryan

Connor Cauthen

Mason Holley

Jessi Knall

Karley Nygren

Liam Perry

Brody Rawlins

Maycie Wilson

4th Grade Citizenship   

Cade Astren

Tre Flottman

Chase Harris

Sarah Herbert

Emily Johnston

Jamie Lawless

Jackson Wall

Kinsley Watts

1st Grade All “A’s”     

Lee Becker

Vance Becknell

William Brackman

Sarah     Bradley

Bella Cable

Hudson Cobb

Frank     Dean

Abby       Ellis

Tyler Gersman

Reagan Gusty

Cameron Hines

Taylor Knobel

Crews    Law

Jack Leppert

Kelsey Nygren

Shayla Oliver

Brodi      Remick

Savanna Roberts

Eliza Spears

Jackson Strickland

2nd Grade All “A’s”   

Rachel Baldwin

Noah      Beshears

Ty Blanchard

Karley Blye

Olivia     Hanson

Cheyenne Higgs

Emily Anne Kaminski

London Lewis

Wyatt    Lewis

Whitley Miller

Carleigh Minnis

Dylan Nash

Wilson Patterson

Aaron    Petty

Isabella Randall

Marina Sherbert

Cara Stuart

Maci York

Preslee Young

3rd Grade All “A’s”                   

Mary      Byrd

Dyer Dawson

Andrew Gailey

Emma Heathcock

Mason  Holley

Mac Kelley

Karley Nygren

Thanya Nguyen

Liam Perry

Hannah Potts

Lilly Potantus

Maycie Wilson

4th Grade All “A’s”        

Carson Haines

Lexi Hearn

Jamie    Lawless

Grant     Patterson

1st Grade “A/B’s”            

Emma Baker

Rion Bates

Kennedy Bedgood

Ethan     Calhoun

Sophia Ciulla

Carlee Hennessee

Aedan Marcum

Dylan Massey

Jay Roderick

Megan Rushton

Amber Talley

Emerson VonColln

Landon Wade

2nd Grade “A/B’s”           

Devon   Bornstein

Jordan Bishop

Amelia Capehart

Catie Fergueson

Matthew Gray

Claire Hastings

Alexis Hinton

Aileigh Johnson

Emma McCullough

Kaitlyn McMurtry

Elizabeth Mealio

Seth Moulton

John Michael Murphy

Riley O’Connor

Jordan Overstreet

Ella Russell

Owen     Schipper

Lilly Scott

Alexander Sewell

Ryan Sorrow

Elyssa Sparks

Taylor  Turner

Connor Tummins

Jadyn     Wade

Savannah  Wall

Bella Wallace

Elaina Watts

3rd Grade “A/B’s”

Jessica Bryan

Connor Cauthen

Kaylynne Davenport

Jamie Edmondson

Alex Gipson

Tyler Hrobak

Lawson Ivey

Jessi       Knall

Emma Lane

Cade Law

Hope Leppert

Emma McNabb

Aaron McWright

Ashlyn Miller

Addison Morgan

Kendall Morgan

Lucas Mangrum

Thanya Nguyen

Aly Parks

Joshua Perez Kuhlman

Blake     Provo

Brody     Rawlins

Thomas Sloan

Douglas Talley

Dylan VanderMerwe

Addison VonColln

4th Grade “A/B’s”         

Sydney Allison

Justin    Bowers

Logan Callies

Luke Gossett

Chase Harris

Sarah Herbert

Sierra Higgs

Brianna Humphries

Austin Leibenguth

Ella Long

Taylor Potantus

Nicholas Randall

Avery Shepherd

Allison Tritschler

Briley Turpin

Aydin Uluc

Kinsley Watts

Corbin Weaver

Leave a Reply