Click this banner to learn more

Connect to The Advocate

Kingston Springs Elementary School News

What a wonderful 2011-2012 school year it has been!  We would like to thank all of you who have given your time to our school by inviting you to our Annual Volunteer Breakfast.  It will be on Monday morning the 14th beginning at 7:30 a.m. in our school library.  We could not do it without you!

As we finish up the year we will be announcing end of the year awards as well as information for next year so stay tuned in over the summer!

Schedule for next week: Monday, May 14th-Volunteer Breakfast

Tuesday, May 15th- 4th Grade Program and Awards  8:30

Wednesday,  May 16th-LAST DAY OF SCHOOL: 8:00 1st Grade Awards

9:00 2nd Grade Awards

10:00 3rd Grade Awards

Thursday, May 17th-NO SCHOOL

Friday, May 18th- 8-11 a.m.  Report Card Pick up No Buses

Managers Choice for Menu-If you have questions, feel free to call Kim Trotter at 952-4813.

Mrs. Candy Turner’s Class 9 week Citizenship- Chris Nelson & Bella Sura

LAP- Savannah Harper

YEAR END Academic Award-Harrison Randall & Lily Rodgers

Most Improved- Camron Thompson & Savannah Harper

Citizen of the year- Ryan Potantus & Aaliyah Davis

Hardest Worker- Kaden Carter & Bella Sura

Responsible- Sarah Sneed Fairness- Chris Nelson

Giving-Mattie Johnson

Trustworthy- Jessee Ford

Caring- Teagan Fleming

Respectful- Seth Isbell & Abbie Johnson

Ready- Ryan Marlow & Natalie Brent

Helpful- Jonny Lechleiter

LAP- Camron Thompson &  Aaliyah Davis

Mrs. Angel Cranfield’s Class 9 week Citizenship- Sebastian Bates & Kailey Wilson

LAP- Lilly Taylor

YEAR END Academic- Jacob Kendrick & Lilly Taylor

Most Improved- Dawson Hall & Graceland Rosenbaum

Citizen of the year- Kenzington Perigo & Hannah Johnson

Hardest Worker- Triton Parker & Alley Thurman

Responsible- Ava Cathey & Faith Cathey

Fairness- Wyatt Apodaca

Giving- Sebastian Bates

Trustworthy- Kailey Wilson

Caring- Haden Keenom & Grace Phillips

Respectful- Cameron Counce

Ready- Jay Gardezi & Mya Eatherly

Helpful- Blakley Teal

LAP- Triton Parker

Mrs. Patti Chapman’s Class 9 week Citizenship- Hayden Parks & Allison Sellers

LAP- Madigan Hargis

YEAR END Academic- Orion Blanton & Madigan Hargis

Most Improved- A.J. Carlton & Ella Bolt

Citizen of the year- Luke Allen & Brianna Stevens

Hardest Worker- Armando Esparza & Addie Hunt

Responsible- Cody Kennamore & Allison Sellers

Fair- Melanie Joyce

Giving- Hayden Parks

Trustworthy- Blake Allison

Caring- Kessler Cameron

Respectful- Ty Newton & Mady Pate

Ready- Zackary Rogers

Helpful- Melanie Crutcher

LAP- Ella Bolt

Mrs. Amy Ellen’s Class 9 week Citizenship- Paxton Plemons & Isabelle Garrett

LAP- Polly Kate Conley

YEAR END Academic- Hayden Penrod & Polly Kate Conley

Most Improved- Noah Bates & Amelia Saul

Citizen of the year- Blake Stuart & Ellie Coile

Hardest Worker- Landon Turner & Lexie Williams

Responsible- Claire Dayton

Fair- Paxton Plemons

Giving- Isabelle Garrett

Trustworthy- Sadler Cothern

Caring- Aiden Garrett

Respectful- Mackenzie Cauthen

Ready- Kathryn McCormick & Morgan Pack

Helpful-Reese Turpin

LAP- Kathryn McCormick

Leave a Reply