Click this banner to learn more

Connect to The Advocate

Kingston Springs Elementary School News: 6-2-12

1st Grade Year End Awards

Mrs. Beth Umphers

“A” Average

Rion Bates

Abby Ellis

Crews Law

Jack Leppert

Kelsey Nygren

Eliza Sears

Amber Talley

Landon Wade

“B” Average

Emma Baker

Trenton Crouch

Jake Merritt

 

Top AR Earners

Eliza Spears

Jake Merritt

Kelsey Nygren

Landon Wade

 

Citizenship

Emma Baker

Zachary Gilpatrick

Ready

Madison Brinkman

Respectful

Angel McMurtry

Responsible

Matthew Bowers

 

Mrs. Deanna Mealio

“A” Average

William Brackman

Hudson Cobb

Tyler Gersman

Brodi Remick

Savanna Roberts

 

 “B” Average

Sophia Ciulla

Jay Roderick

 

Top AR Earners

William Brackman

Savanna Roberts

Tyler Gersman

Citizenship

Liz Esparza

Zach Russell

Ready

Owen Heyvaert

Responsible

Deandria Gilcrease

Carley Smith

Colby Roberts

Lexi Hollowell

 

Mrs. Delica Penrod

“A” Average

Lee Becker

Sarah Bradley

Frank Dean

Reagan Gusty

Cameron Hines

 

“B” Average

Ethan Calhoun

Carlee Hennessee

Megan Rushton

Shayla Oliver

Aedan Marcum

 

Top AR Earners

Reagan Gusty

Shayla Oliver

Frank Dean

Citizenship

Ethan Calhoun

Carlee Hennessee

 

Ready

Robert Jones

 

Respectful

Caitlyn Ray

Howard Ruark

 

Responsible

Karlee Waller

Jayden Connelly

 

Mrs. Sharon Olszak

“A” Average

Vance Becknell

Bella Cable

Taylor Knobel

Jackson Strickland

 

“B” Average

Dylan Massey

Elissa Pollard

Emerson VonColln

 

Top AR Earners

Jackson Strickland

Taylor Knobel

Elissa Pollard

 

Citizenship

Bella Cable

James Nelson

 

Ready

Noah Allbert

James Nelson

Kailynn Whittington

 

Respectful

Johnny Cox

Michael Dixon

James Nelson

 

Responsible

Kennedy Bedgood

Tony Stevens

 

2nd Grade Year End Awards

TOP A.R. Earners

Wyatt Lewis

Carleigh Minnis

Aaron Petty

Preslee Young

 

Mrs. Heather Lockert

Academic Excellence

Wilson Patterson

Preslee Young

 

Citizenship

Olivia Hanson

Kobe Littlejohn

Hardest Worker

Emily Long

Walker Rushing

Most Improved

Seth Moulton

Elise Shepherd

 

Mrs. Wendy Cox

Academic Excellence

Ty Blanchard

Carleigh Minnis

Citizenship

Isabella Randall

Connor Tummins

Hardest Worker

James Rhea

Cara Stuart

Most Improved

Zachary Marbut

Jordan Overstreet

 

Lori Plemons

Academic Excellence

Emily Anne Kaminski

London Lewis

Wyatt Lewis

Citizenship

Alex Sewell

Marina Sherbert

Hardest Worker

Noah Beshears

Elyssa Sparks

Most Improved

Emma McCullough

Logan Selm

 

Mrs. Julie McCrary

Academic Excellence

Cheyenne Higgs

Aaron Petty

Citizenship

Claire Hastings

Dylan Nash

Hardest Worker

Jordan Bishop

Lexi Carter

Most Improved

Jordan Bishop

Karli Moss

 

3rd Grade Year End Awards

TOP A.R. Earners

Mary Byrd

Mason Holley

Mac Kelley

Cade Law

Karley Nygren

Liam Perry

Blake Provo

 

Mr. Tommy Gossett

Academic Excellence

Maycie Wilson

Citizenship

Cade Gordon

Modesty Tanksley

 

Ms. Catherine Blessing

Academic Excellence

Mason Holley

Citizenship

Hope Leppert

Dylan vanderMerwe

 

Ms. Mary-Crosby Turner

Academic Excellence

Karley Nygren

Citizenship

Emma Heathcock

Mark Reese

 

Ms. Melissa Hardesty

Academic Excellence

Mary Byrd

Mac Kelley

Liam Perry

Citizenship

Alexandria Duke

Aaron McWright

 

4th Grade Year End Awards

TOP A.R. Earners

Lexi Hearn

Jamie Lawless

Chris Lennier

Grant Patterson

Avery Shepherd

Christopher Smith

 

 

 

Highest of Excellence in Music

Taylor Potantus

 

Mrs. Jennifer Crawford

Academic Excellence

Taylor Potantus

Avery Shepherd

Citizenship

Justin Bowers

Kaitlyn Gupton

Most Improved

Taylor McCoy

Hardest Worker

Ella Long

 

Mrs. Misty Norfleet

Academic Excellence

Brianna Humphries

Grant Patterson

Citizenship

Luke Gossett

Nerlyn Esparza

Most Improved

Alex Matthews

Hardest Worker

Rileigh Hardy

Mrs. Marietta Litton

Academic Excellence

Lexi Hearn

Jamie Lawless

Citizenship

Kayla Vineyard

Jackson Wall

Most Improved

Ashley Russell

Hardest Worker

Jamie Lawless

 

Mrs. Linda Allen

Academic Excellence

Carson Haines

Jordan Parrish

Citizenship

Kourtney Dennis

Austin Sura

Most Improved

Allison Tritschler

Hardest Worker

Hailee Franklin

 

1st Grade Year End Awards

Mrs. Beth Umphers

“A” Average

Rion Bates

Abby Ellis

Crews Law

Jack Leppert

Kelsey Nygren

Eliza Sears

Amber Talley

Landon Wade

“B” Average

Emma Baker

Trenton Crouch

Jake Merritt

Top AR Earners

Eliza Spears

Jake Merritt

Kelsey Nygren

Landon Wade

Citizenship

Emma Baker

Zachary Gilpatrick

Ready

Madison Brinkman

Respectful

Angel McMurtry

Responsible

Matthew Bowers

 

Mrs. Deanna Mealio

“A” Average

William Brackman

Hudson Cobb

Tyler Gersman

Brodi Remick

Savanna Roberts

“B” Average

Sophia Ciulla

Jay Roderick

Top AR Earners

William Brackman

Savanna Roberts

Tyler Gersman

Citizenship

Liz Esparza

Zach Russell

Ready

Owen Heyvaert

Responsible

Deandria Gilcrease

Carley Smith

Colby Roberts

Lexi Hollowell

 

Mrs. Delica Penrod

“A” Average

Lee Becker

Sarah Bradley

Frank Dean

Reagan Gusty

Cameron Hines

“B” Average

Ethan Calhoun

Carlee Hennessee

Megan Rushton

Shayla Oliver

Aedan Marcum

Top AR Earners

Reagan Gusty

Shayla Oliver

Frank Dean

Citizenship

Ethan Calhoun

Carlee Hennessee

Ready

Robert Jones

Respectful

Caitlyn Ray

Howard Ruark

Responsible

Karlee Waller

Jayden Connelly

 

Mrs. Sharon Olszak

“A” Average

Vance Becknell

Bella Cable

Taylor Knobel

Jackson Strickland

“B” Average

Dylan Massey

Elissa Pollard

Emerson VonColln

Top AR Earners

Jackson Strickland

Taylor Knobel

Elissa Pollard

Citizenship

Bella Cable

James Nelson

Ready

Noah Allbert

James Nelson

Kailynn Whittington

Respectful

Johnny Cox

Michael Dixon

James Nelson

Responsible

Kennedy Bedgood

Tony Stevens

 

2nd Grade Year End Awards

TOP A.R. Earners

Wyatt Lewis

Carleigh Minnis

Aaron Petty

Preslee Young

 

Mrs. Heather Lockert

Academic Excellence

Wilson Patterson

Preslee Young

Citizenship

Olivia Hanson

Kobe Littlejohn

Hardest Worker

Emily Long

Walker Rushing

Most Improved

Seth Moulton

Elise Shepherd

 

Mrs. Wendy Cox

Academic Excellence

Ty Blanchard

Carleigh Minnis

Citizenship

Isabella Randall

Connor Tummins

Hardest Worker

James Rhea

Cara Stuart

Most Improved

Zachary Marbut

Jordan Overstreet

 

Lori Plemons

Academic Excellence

Emily Anne Kaminski

London Lewis

Wyatt Lewis

Citizenship

Alex Sewell

Marina Sherbert

Hardest Worker

Noah Beshears

Elyssa Sparks

Most Improved

Emma McCullough

Logan Selm

 

Mrs. Julie McCrary

Academic Excellence

Cheyenne Higgs

Aaron Petty

Citizenship

Claire Hastings

Dylan Nash

Hardest Worker

Jordan Bishop

Lexi Carter

Most Improved

Jordan Bishop

Karli Moss

 

3rd Grade Year End Awards

TOP A.R. Earners

Mary Byrd

Mason Holley

Mac Kelley

Cade Law

Karley Nygren

Liam Perry

Blake Provo

 

Mr. Tommy Gossett

Academic Excellence

Maycie Wilson

Citizenship

Cade Gordon

Modesty Tanksley

 

Ms. Catherine Blessing

Academic Excellence

Mason Holley

Citizenship

Hope Leppert

Dylan vanderMerwe

 

Ms. Mary-Crosby Turner

Academic Excellence

Karley Nygren

Citizenship

Emma Heathcock

Mark Reese

 

Ms. Melissa Hardesty

Academic Excellence

Mary Byrd

Mac Kelley

Liam Perry

Citizenship

Alexandria Duke

Aaron McWright

 

4th Grade Year End Awards

TOP A.R. Earners

Lexi Hearn

Jamie Lawless

Chris Lennier

Grant Patterson

Avery Shepherd

Christopher Smith

 

 

 

Highest of Excellence in Music

Taylor Potantus

 

Mrs. Jennifer Crawford

Academic Excellence

Taylor Potantus

Avery Shepherd

Citizenship

Justin Bowers

Kaitlyn Gupton

Most Improved

Taylor McCoy

Hardest Worker

Ella Long

 

Mrs. Misty Norfleet

Academic Excellence

Brianna Humphries

Grant Patterson

Citizenship

Luke Gossett

Nerlyn Esparza

Most Improved

Alex Matthews

Hardest Worker

Rileigh Hardy

Mrs. Marietta Litton

Academic Excellence

Lexi Hearn

Jamie Lawless

Citizenship

Kayla Vineyard

Jackson Wall

Most Improved

Ashley Russell

Hardest Worker

Jamie Lawless

 

Mrs. Linda Allen

Academic Excellence

Carson Haines

Jordan Parrish

Citizenship

Kourtney Dennis

Austin Sura

Most Improved

Allison Tritschler

Hardest Worker

Hailee Franklin

Leave a Reply