Click this banner to learn more

Connect to The Advocate

KSES News: 11-9-12

Thanks to everyone for making our carnival a huge success! We are so excited to announce our Royal Court for KSES:

Duke and Duchess: Seth Isbell and Mya Eatherly/Mrs. Olszak’s Class Prince and Princess: Zachary Gilpatrick and Megan Rushton/Ms. McCrary’s class King and Queen: Dylan vanderMerwe and Summer Coltrane/Mrs. Allen’s class Total raised for our Technology fund was $6,792.15!!!!

We are looking forward to our Thanksgiving Dinner next week. We would like to invite guests of Kindergarten and First Grade on Wednesday, November 14 and 2nd-4th on Thursday, November 15th.

We are so proud of all of our students Listed below are our Awards presented last week at our Honors Pep Rally. Have a wonderful week!!!

KSES Honors List – Citizenship Awards

Kindergarten

Taylor Beck

Levi Cranfield

Kayla Combs

Willow Eagan

Isaiah Garton

Mylea Hall

Lily Patterson

Stephen Webb

1st Grade

Liz Esparza

Hannah Johnson

Cody Kennamore

Hayden Penrod

Paxton Plemons

Amelia Saul

Blake Stuart

Lexie Williams

2nd Grade

William Brackman

Bella Cable

Zachary Gilpatrick

Reagan Gusty

Carlee Hennessee

Amber Talley

3rd Grade

Jack Baker

Jordan Bishop

Laura Caldwell

Olivia Hanson

Skylar Juneau

Emily Anne Kaminski

Wyatt Lewis

Dylan Nash

Alex Sewell

Cara Stuart

4th Grade

Summer Coltrane

Alexandria Duke

Andrew Gailey

Mason Holley

Cade Law

Maggie Malone

Matthew Pack

Aly Parks

Kindergarten Star Students

(Letter Fluency)

Mrs. Candy’s Class

Maya Blanchard

Coleman Caldwell

Bella Ciulla

Aidan Davis

Sophie Gross

Peyton Hearn

Aaron Higgs

Ava Lovelace

Aryn Murphree

Mrs. Patti’s Class

Sebastian Bates

Sawyer Bell

Cole Biggers

Nautica Burgess

Brady Dean

Armando Esparza

Ethan Gailey

Dair Grubb

Kadence Huff

Karleigh Isabell

Brookelyn Mangrum

Maddelynn Mangrum

Emily Wilson

Mrs. Amy’s Class

Eli Casella

Griffin Corlew

Caroline Fergueson

Ryleigh Finch

Jesse Harwood

Madie Holley

Sam Lawless

Thomas Martin

Lily Patterson

Hadley Penrod

Kenzington Perigo

Katie Roberts

Nolan Russell

Brady Wilson

Mrs. Angel’s Class

River Beihoffer

Tiana Cooke

Sydney Corbin

Asa Hamiter

Holly Harlow

Todd Hasting

Benji Johnson

1st Grade All A’s

Lillie Addis

Luke Allen

Natalie Brent

Faith Cathey

MacKenzie Cauthen

Ellie Coile

Polly Kate Conley

Isabelle Garrett

Savannah Harper

Seth Isbell

Hannah Johnson

Haden Keenom

Kathryn McCormick

Morgan Pack

Charlotte Papesca

Hayden Parks

Hayden Penrod

Ryan Potantus

Harrison Randall

Amelia Saul

Sarah Sneed

Brianna Stevens

Lilly Taylor

Landon Turner

Blake Stuart

1st Grade A-B

Noah Allbert

Blake Allison

Wyatt Apodaca

Ella Bolt

Kessler Cameron

Ava Cathey

Cameron Counce

Anastazia Entsminger

Liz Esparza

Teagan Fleming

Jessee Ford

Jay Gardezi

Aiden Garrett

Addison Hunt

Cody Kennamore

Jonny Lechleiter

Triton Parker

Paxton Plemons

Caitlyn Ray

Bella Sura

Alley Thurman

Reese Turpin

Alexis Williams

Kailey Wilson

1st Grade Star Students

(Sight Word Fluency)

Mrs. Penrod’s Class

Noah Allbert

Luke Allen

Faith Cathey

Ellie Coile

Jay Gardezi

Aiden Garrett

Isabelle Garrett

Addison Hunt

Haden Keenom

Kathryn McCormick

Morgan Pack

Ryan Potantus

Amelia Saul

Blake Stuart

Reese Turpin

Mrs. Olszak’s Class

Mya Eatherly

Anastazia Entsminger

Seth Isbell

Jacob Kendrick

Ryan Marlow

Paxton Plemons

Brianna Stevens

Lily Rodgers

Allison Sellers

Alexis Williams

Mrs. Mealio’s Class

Lillie Addis

Natalie Brent

Aaliyah Davis

Melanie Crutcher

Teagan Fleming

Savannah Harper

Hannah Johnson

Triton Parker

Hayden Penrod

Lilly Taylor

Mrs. Umpher’s Class

Blake Allison

MacKenzie Cauthen

Polly Cate Conley

Cameron Counce

Liz Esparza

Jonny Lechleiter

Cody Kennamore

Charlotte Papesca

Hayden Parks

Landon Turner

Ty Newton

2nd Grade All A’s

Vance Becknell

Kennedy Bedgood

William Brackman

Bella Cable

Hudson Cobb

Frank Dean

Abigail Ellis

Reagan Gusty

Cameron Hines

Taylor Knobel

Crews Law

Jack Leppert

Kelsey Nygren

Brodi Remick

Jay Roderick

Savanna Roberts

Jackson Strickland

Amber Talley

2nd Grade A-B

Rion Bates

Matthew Bowers

Sarah Bradley

Sophia Ciulla

Tyler Gersman

Lexi Hollowell

Aedan Marcum

James Nelson

Shayla Oliver

Noah Pollard

Keegan Rodgers

Megan Rushton

Peyton Smith

Eliza Spears

Karlee Waller

3rd Grade All A’s

Rachel Baldwin

Ty Blanchard

Karley Blye

Laney Corlew

Matthew Gray

Olivia Hanson

Cheyenne Higgs

Emily Anne Kaminski

London Lewis

Wyatt Lewis

Carleigh Minnis

Wilson Patterson

Aaron Petty

Isabella Randall

Cara Stuart

Connor Tummins

Preslee Young

3rd Grade A-B

Noah Beshears

Katie Bledsoe

Devon Bornstein

Laura Caldwell

Amelia Capehart

Lexi Carter

Catie Fergueson

Claire Hastings

Hayven Knall

Emily Long

Harley Neely

Riley O’Connor

Jordan Overstreet

Kaitlyn McMurtry

Whitley Miller

Karli Moss

Seth Moulton

Destiny Roberts

Walker Rushing

Ella Russell

Owen Schipper

Lily Scott

Ryan Sorrow

Elyssa Sparks

Taylor Turner

Patrick Tune

Jadyn Wade

Savannah Wall

Maci York

4th Grade All A’s

Mary Byrd

Andrew Gailey

Mac Kelley

Maggie Malone

Karley Nygren

Hannah Potts

Blake Provo

4th Grade A-B

Samuel Brackman

Jessica Bryan

Hailea Crouch

Dyer Dawson

Jamie Edmondson

Aiden Fleming

Alex Gipson

Noah Hanrahan

Emma Heathcock

Haley Herbert

Mason Holley

Tyler Hrobak

Lawson Ivey

Jesse Knall

Emma Lane

Cade Law

Madison Lydick

Hope Leppert

Emma McNabb

Lucas Mangrum

Ethan Myrda

Thanya Nguyen

Aly Parks

Joshua Perez-Kuhlman

Lilly Potantus

Brody Rawlins

Chloe Riley

Lily Smith

Destiny Stevens

Bella Street

Douglas Talley

Addison Voncolln

Leave a Reply