Click this banner to learn more

Connect to The Advocate

Pegram Elementary School News: 3-23-13

PES

Important Dates:

Spring Break – March 25th-March29th – No School

Pegram’s Talent Show:

On Friday March 15th, the students of Pegram Elementary School showed off their array of gifts with an all-school talent show sponsored by the PTO. Students sang, told jokes, and danced for a packed house. Emcees Vicki Parman and Jennifer Bolton entertained the crowd with their fabulous hillbilly humor. Kudos go to Tammy Stewart, director and scenic artist extraordinaire, for her efforts to produce the evening’s entertainment. Also, a special thank you to our PTO, parents, and students that were all a part of this wonderful evening!

www.pegramccs.net

Third 9 weeks Honor Roll 2012/2013

First Grade All A’s:

Edwards, Callie

Femino, Tori

Fowler, Tucker

Hadden, Brianna

Jackson, Morgan

Krantz, Jonathan

McDonald, Gracie

Neely, Madison

Palmer, Sawyer

Sewell, Eason

Simmen, Gianna

Tucker, Elizabeth

Whitehead, Louis

Zerkle, Neil

Second Grade:

Allen, Austin

Bruzewski, Sophie

Capps, Jacob

Cruz, Alex

Gasser, Trey

Gibbs, Kaitlyn

Gill, Abby

Gleaves, Benji

Greer, Josie

Guthrie, Siara

Hall, Hailey

Lawrence, Hunter

Mikhail, Fiona

Miller, Kaitlynn

Myers, Ashley

Patterson, Lucas

Petty, Jaden

Pomeroy, Ava

Summers, Cam

Warren, Shelby

Whitehead, Sarah

Williams, Shyla

3rd Grade All A’s:

Demerritt, Clole

Franck, Bekah

Guthrie, Sophie

McKanskle, Mallary

McKaskle, Halee

Watts, Isaiah

Fourth Grade:

Capps, Dawson

Chapman, Jace

Collier, Will

Garton, Matthew

Gipson, Haley

Harden, Lily

Huffman, Maranda

Ivy, Carrigan

Moore, Lauren

O’Connor, Echo

Pardo, Emma

Pickering, Hannah

Rose, McKenzie

Stowe, Maddy

Welch, Alexandria

A/B Honor Roll – 1st:

Adams, Dylan

Black, Daxton

Brewer, Alyssa

Conners, JJ

Dawson, Destini

Donnelly, Jayla

Grammer, Dakoda

Greer. Anna

Hamilton, Lucas

Huffiness, Breonna

Huffman, Allie

Hunt, Emma

Minnis, Blessing

Perkins, Garrett

Ragsdale, Bentley

Rogers, Kevin

Scott, Jacob

Smith, Maliayah

Thompson, Cainan

Welch, Jonathan

Second Grade:

Baker, Liam

Balthrop, Alex

Barnes, Alyssa

Campbell, Abby

Copeland, Calli

Cotton, Hailley

Dalton, John

Fowler, Dottie

Gray, Chloe

Hadden, Kya

Huffines, Brendon

Johnston, Logan

Kelley, Jamelyn

Lovell, Caleb

Martin, Jerri

Mendenhall, Noah

Myhr, Ashley

Pickney, Jackson

Ragsdale, Jackson

Richardson, Kaden

Roark, Reagan

Walker, Ansley

Third Grade:

Black, Dylan

Boyde, Jordan

Cartwright, Alex

Cirigliano, Ava

Cook, Aden

Cummings, Brianne

Fred, Mackenzie

Hardcastle, Emily

Hickerson, Avery

Hurt, Ellis

Ivey, Desiree

Lawrence, Layla

Marek, Clay

Neely, Evan

Palmer, Royce

Paquette, Preston

Qubeck, Joacob

Sullivan, Rachel

Tolle, Harper

Tyler, Alexia

Vandergrift, Bailey

Vandrasik, Parker

Walters, Will

Williams, Averi

Woodard, Erin

Fourth Grade:

Adair, Garrett

Bean, Gracie

Capps, John

Collins, Taylor

Cruz, Christian

Dalton, Katie

Emery, Ally

Fike, Lyndsie

Gleaves, Thaxton

Greer, Abby

Hayes, Jayden

Holland, Karoline

Hunt, Abby

Jones, Nick

Light, Grit

Martin, Arianna

Meadow, Nicole

Miller, Danielle

Miller, William

Ragsdale, Harleigh

Rich, Megan

Swartz, Gracie

Young, Trit

Kindergarten Citizenship:

Gracie Boles

Emma Burgess

Kira Burns

James Caruthers

Sarah Collier

Hannah Dodson

Journey Donnelly

Ayden Fakoorian

Kensley Gipson

Audrey Greer

Lucie Guthrie

David Hadden

Malcolm Hayes

Jordan Johnston

Jacob Keen

Alanna Keith

Marley Kelly

Kaitlyn Koonse

Lily Lessard

Emma Logan

James McClendon

Renn Mikhail

Carlee Nunnery

Mariah Paquette

Ella Rose Quebeck

Clara Jane Sinclair

Abby Strader

Destiny Steele

Luke Summers

Kamden Tanksley

Addie Taylor

Cayden Turner

Aubrey Weatherbie

First Grade Citizenship:

Dawson Adams

Dylan Adams

Emma Adams

Dallas Allen

Alexis Anderson

Clayton Barfield

Alyssa Brewer

Callie Cliburn

Jayla Donnelly

Callie Edwards

Tori Femino

Jack Gill

Anna Greer

Briana Hadden

Lucas Hamiliton

Breonna Huffines

Allie Huffman

Morgan Jackson

Jonathan Krantz

Gracie McDonald

Luke Miller

Blessing Minis

Madison Neely

Sawyer Palmer

Abigal Plumlee

Bentley Ragsdale

Kevin Rogers

Jacob Scott

Eason Sewell

Gianna Simmen

Maliahyah Smith

Elizabeth Tucker

Kendall Upchurch

Johnathan Welch

Louis Whitehead

Neil Zerkle

Second Grade Citizenship:

Sophie Bruzewski

Logan Cathey

Hailley Cotten

John Dalton

Logan Johnston

Siara Guthrie

Jerri Martin

Fiona Mikhail

Ashley Myrh

Lucas Patterson

Jaden Petty

Ava Pomeroy

Cam Summers

David Tule

Sarah Whitehead

Chloe Williams

Shyla Williams

Third Grade Citizenship:

Adam Bateman

Nathan Beasley

Dylan Black

Jordan Boyde

Mitchell Brown

Alex Cartwright

Chalen Capps

Ava Cirigliano

Aden Cook

Brianne Cummings

Cole Demeritt

Jaylee DeWeese

Cooper Edwards

Bekah Franck

Mackenzie Fred

Sophie Guthrie

Emily Hardcastle

Kyler Hartley

Avery Hickerson

Dustin Hovater

Ellis Hurt

Desiree Ivey

Gracie Jenkins

Deametris Kelly

Layla Lawrence

Clay Marek

Kensey Martin

Halee McKaskle

Mallary McKaskle

Evan Neely

Royce Palmer

Preston Paquette

Katelynn Petty

Jessica Pickney

Jacob Qubeck

Briana Sobo

Rachel Sullivan

Katelyn Tant

Lexi Thompson

Harper Tolle

Alexia Tyler

Parker Vandrasik

Will Walters

Watts, Isaiah

Averi Williams

Mikah Womack

Erin Woodard

Fourth Grade Citizenship:

Dawson Capps

Will Collier

Taylor Collins

Ally Emery

Matthew Garton

Haley Gipson

Abby Greer

Lili Harden

Karoline Holland

Maranda Huffman

Carrigan Ivy

Grit Light

Arianna Martin

Lauren Moore

Echo O’Connor

Emma Pardo

Hannah Pickering

McKenzie Rose

Maddy Stowe

Tyler Walker

Olivia Warren

Alexandria Welch

Leave a Reply