Click this banner to learn more

Connect to The Advocate

Pegram Elementary School News and Honor Roll

lori johnson'sHappy November to everyone in the Pegram community!  Our students are doing exciting projects here at school.  Mrs. Lori Johnson’s 2nd grade class has been working on a book report project and learning about using descriptive language about the characters they are reading about.  In addition to their report the students created posters or three dimensional models about the character they chose.
We are asking our families to please send in jars of peanut butter and jelly with their student.  These items will be collected through November, and be donated to the food bank at the ARK.  Thanks for your help with this!!

Upcoming Dates
November 11th Veteran’s Day
November 12th PTO Meeting -6:30 p.m.
November 13th Early Dismissal – 11:45
November 13th Progress Reports home

PES Honor Roll

Kindergarten Citizenship:
Cameron Haddon
Kaydence Bond
Harmoney Stevens
Sam Cook
Alex Riopelle
Mason Dowling
Drew Myhr
Sarah Femino
Finley McMahon
Elijah Garcia
Hailey Williams
Jada Huffines
Kaylee Anderson
Kyle Marela
Harley Minix
Jaycee Wilson
Waylon Clouse
Eli Johnson
Lucas Pardo
Brooke Hamilton
Maya Fowler
Alexius Sharpe
Colt Upchurch
Abigail Fred
Hannah Collier
Blythe Enoch
Sam Gasser
Shyanne Hawkins
Robert Leslie
Landon Lutrick
Bella McDonald
Autumn Pickney
Oakley Sewell
Andrew Smith
Arianna Sweeny
Natalie Tule
Joey West

1st Grade Citizenship:
Kira Burns
James Caruthers
Lucy Guthrie
J.D. Huffines
Emma Logan
Destiny Steele
Kamden Tanksley
Hannah Stanley
Alyssa Sanders
Carlee Nunnery
Mary McWilliams
Burgia Cirigliano
Sarah Collier
Hannah Dodson
Renn Mikhail
Kensley Gipson
Audrey Greer
Jordan Johnston
Journey Donnelly
Mariah Paquette
Clara Jane Sinclair
Luke Summer
Gracie Boles
Lily Lessard
Savanna Blackburn
Jacob Montgomery
Addie Taylor
Malcolm Hayes
Emma Burgess
Kim Clark
Caden Duke
Ayden Fakhoorian
Wyatt Kelly
Ella Qubeck
Cadge Roark
Rorie Roland
Abby Strader
1st Grade A
Lucy Guthrie
Hunter Hall
J.D. Huffines
Emma Logan
Audrey Greer
David Hadden
Jordan Johnston
Renn Mikhail
Makayla Dawson
Malcolm Hayes
Jacob Montgomery
Gracie Boles
1st Grade A/B :
Kira Burns
James Caruthers
Jacob Keen
Carlee Nunnery
Alyssa Sanders
Hannah Stanley
Destiny Steele
Kamden Tanksley
Charlie Wilson
Taylor Wood
Sarah Collier
Journey Donnelly
Kensley Gipson
Clara Jane Sinclair
Luke Summers
Addie Taylor
Ethan Dunn
Charlotte Womack
Cadge Roark
Rorie Roland
Ella Qubeck
Abby Strader
2nd Gr. Citizenship:
Dawson Adams
Emma Adams
J.J. Conners
Anna Greer
Briana Hadden
Lucas Hamilton
Allie Huffman
Morgan Jackson
Frank McClendon
Gracie McDonald
Blessing Minis
Jacob Scott
Eason Sewell
Jonathan Krantz
Maliayah Smith
Dallas Allen
Alexis Anderson
Callie Cliburn
Tori Femino
Luke Miller
Sawyer Palmer
Abigail Plumlee
Gianna Simmen
Elizabeth Tucker
Louis Whitehead
Chloe Grantham
Neil Zerkle
2nd Grade A :
Tucker Fowler
Morgan Jackson
Gracie McDonald
Destini Dawson
Jayla Donnelly
Emma Hunt
Jonathan Krantz
Madison Neely
Bentley Ragsdale
Kevin Rogers
Maliayah Smith
Callie Edwards
Tori Femino
Chloe Grantham
Garret Perkins
Gianna Simmen
Elizabeth Tucker
Jonathan Welch
2nd Grade A/B
Dawson Adams
Briana Hadden
Lucas Hamilton
Allie Huffman
Frank McClendon
Jacob Scott
Cainan Thompson
Blessing Minis
Daxton Black
Dottie Fowler
Jack Gill
Dakoda Grammer
Emily Rose
Larry Sanders
Kendall Upchurch
Dallas Allen
Alexis Anderson
Bryson Choate
Luke Miller
Sawyer Palmer
Abigail Plumlee
Nate Williams
3rd Gr. Citizenship :
Alyssa Barnes
Austin Allen
Deacon Bass
Logan Cathey
Sophie Bruzewski
Calli Copeland
Hailley Cotton
Alex Cruz
Trey Gasser
John Dalton
Gracie Guthrie
Abby Gill
Tabitha Hill
Josie Greer
Jackson Pickney
Maggie Harden
Kaden Richardson
Caleb Lovell
Jerri Martin
Logan Johnston
Ashley Myers
Jamelyn Kelley
Jaden Petty
Ashley Myhr
Reagan Roark
Walter Nicholson
Drake Schliwa
Lucas Patterson
Sarah Whitehead
Nolan Pillow
Braedon Wilhite
Skyler Sweeney
Daniel Tule
Shyla Williams
Alexis Balthrop
Abby Campbell
Fiona Mikhail
Kaitlyn Miller
Cam Summers
Jacob Capps
Kaitlyn Gibbs
Benji Gleaves
Hailey Hall
Hunter Lawerence
Noah Mendenhall
Shelby Warren
Chloe Gray
Brenden Huffines
Brendon Harl
Ethan Young
Dawson Livingston
Kya Hadden
Liam Baker
Lane Ola
3rd Grade A :
Gracie Guthrie
Sophie Bruzewski
Fiona Mikhail
Kaitlyn Miller
Cam Summers
Sarah Whitehead
3rd Grade A/B :
Deacon Bass
Calli Copeland
Trey Gassier
Alex Cruz
Tabitha Hill
John Dalton
Logan Johnston
Maggie Harden
Jamelyn Kelley
Ashley Myers
Skyler Sweeny
Jaden Petty
Ashley Myhr
Lucas Patterson
Alexis Balthrop
Abby Campbell
Jacob Capps
Kaitlyn Gibbs
Benji Gleaves
Hailey Hall
Hunter Lawerence
Noah Mendenhall
4th Gr. Citizenship :
Jordan Boyde
Payton Boyde
Aden Cook
Emily Hardcastle
Annaliese Harris
Jillian Harris
Dustin Hovater
Evan Neely
Katelyn Gibbs
Rachel Sullivan
Katelyn Tant
Harper Tolle
Erin Woodard
Bekah Franck
Cooper Edwards
Clay Merek
Deametris Kelly
Halee McKaskle
Brianna Sobo
Dylan Black
Alexia Tyler
Breaonna Hargis
Adam Bateman
Jaylee Deweese
Avery Hickerson
Layla Lawerence
Kensey Martin
Jessica Pickney
Jacob Qubeck
Monet Williams
Averi Williams
4th Grade A Honor Roll:
Nathan Beasley
Aden Cook
Emily Hardcastle
Rachel Sullivan
Harper Tolle
Erin Woodard
Dylan Black
Cooper Edwards
Bekah Franck
Halee McKaskle
Chalen Capps
Avery Hickerson
Jacob Qubeck
Averi Williams
4th Grade A/B Honor Roll:
Dustin Hovater
Evan Neely
Katelyn Tant
Kyler Hartley
Clay Merek
Brianna Sobo
Alexia Tyler
Ava Cirigliano
Kensey Martin
Austin Thompson
Parker Vandrasik
Monet Williams

Leave a Reply